Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor ...

The BALLIA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor Advertisement Rights for the Display of Advertisements at the Existing Led Screens (10 Nos) Already Installed at Various Locations under Nagar... in Ballia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132620 | Ref ID: 142504334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor Advertisement Rights for the Display of Advertisements at the Existing Led Screens (10 Nos) Already Installed at Various Locations under Nagar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor Advertisement Rights for the Display of Advertisements at the Existing Led Screens (10 Nos) Already Installed at Various Locations under Nagar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor Advertisement Rights for the Display of Advertisements at the Existing Led Screens (10 Nos) Already Installed at Various Locations under Nagar...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142504334

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27/NPBallia

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor Advertisement Rights for the Display of Advertisements at the Existing Led Screens (10 Nos) Already Installed at Various Locations under Nagar Parishad Ballia Including Operation for 01 Year.
E-Tender for Allotment of Exclusive Outdoor Advertisement Rights for the Display of Advertisements at the Existing Led Screens (10 Nos) Already Installed at Various Locations under Nagar Parishad Ballia Including Operation for 01 Year
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||BALLIA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ANISHA KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 45
Tender Approving Authority: ANISHA KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections