Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender (2Nd Call) for Procurement of Labor...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender (2Nd Call) for Procurement of Laboratory Instruments, Equipment, Appliances for the College of Veterinary Sciences and Ah, Rk Nagar under the Nec Funded Project for the Year 2025... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARDD_63151_1 | Ref ID: 122810327). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender (2Nd Call) for Procurement of Laboratory Instruments, Equipment, Appliances for the College of Veterinary Sciences and Ah, Rk Nagar under the Nec Funded Project for the Year 2025...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122810327

Notice Ref. No.: 4-46/CVS/STORE/INST/RKN/23-24

Tender Value: ₹ 7700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 155000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E-Tender (2Nd Call) for Procurement of Laboratory Instruments, Equipment, Appliances for the College of Veterinary Sciences and Ah, Rk Nagar under the Nec Funded Project for the Year 2025-2026
e-Tender (2nd Call) for procurement of Laboratory Instruments, Equipment, Appliances for the College of Veterinary Sciences and AH, RK Nagar under the NEC funded Project for the year 2025-2026
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Animal Resource Department||ARDD||Directorate of ARDD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections