Tender for Corrigendum: E- Nit No. Micd 49 of 2025-26 Dated 10.01.20...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E- Nit No. Micd 49 of 2025-26 Dated 10.01.2026Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6Kv Switchgear Panels for 750Kw Pumping Units for Lis Koil Stage 2Nd in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IFC_300370_1 | Ref ID: 136117813). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4420000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88500.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: E- Nit No. Micd 49 of 2025-26 Dated 10.01.2026Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6Kv Switchgear Panels for 750Kw Pumping Units for Lis Koil Stage 2Nd

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136117813

Notice Ref. No.: e- NIT No. MICD 49 OF 2025-26 Dated 10-01-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4420000

Tender EMD: ₹ 88500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6kV Switch gear Panels for 750kW pumping units for LIS Koil Stage 2nd
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar||M.I.C.D Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 88, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections