Tender for Corrigendum: E IFA RE 13 Disposable polythene plain drape...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E IFA RE 13 Disposable polythene plain drape bed sheet 140cms x 150cms, Qty: 180 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763733 | Ref ID: 146512158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: E IFA RE 13 Disposable polythene plain drape bed sheet 140cms x 150cms, Qty: 180 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable polythene plain drape (bed sheet)140cms x 150cms
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: E IFA RE 13 Disposable polythene plain drape bed sheet 140cms x 150cms
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Band Aid Hearing Aid, rubber bands, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage, Fitness Band, Body Level Hearing Aid, Band Saw Machine, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Toilet Seat Band, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections