Tender for Corrigendum: E-Filed Probes ( 10 Khz - 40 Ghz), 30 Meter ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Filed Probes ( 10 Khz - 40 Ghz), 30 Meter Fiber Optic Extension Cable, Fc / St Coupling Set, Laser P, Qty: 4 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763053 | Ref ID: 130346414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Filed Probes ( 10 Khz - 40 Ghz), 30 Meter Fiber Optic Extension Cable, Fc / St Coupling Set, Laser P, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130346414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Filed Probes ( 10 KHz - 40 GHz), 30 Meter Fiber Optic Extension Cable, FC / ST Coupling Set, Laser Power Plug-in card
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 95000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Network Interface Card, Laser marking machine, Gel Card Incubator, Lawn Mowers, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Power cage, Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections