Tender for Corrigendum: E D Polythylene Glycol 400 0COMMA4Percentage...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E D Polythylene Glycol 400 0COMMA4Percentage, Qty: 25 Bott, (BOQ Item #12) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932786 | Ref ID: 132271189).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: E D Polythylene Glycol 400 0COMMA4Percentage, Qty: 25 Bott, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132271189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: E D Polythylene Glycol 400 0COMMA4Percentage Propylene Glycol 0COMMA3Percentage with sodium Hyaluronate 0COMMA15Percentage Hydroxpropyl 8A Gaur AL 13255COMMA HP 8A COMMA Sorbitol Polyquaterium 1 0COMMA001Percentage
BOQ Title: Echs Re25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: E D Polythylene Glycol 400 0COMMA4Percentage
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE25
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Inter Dental Cleaning Add Floss Dental Addition Silicone based Putty Impression Material, Dental Addition Silicone based Light body Impression Material, Dental Addition Silicone Based Putty Impression Material (V2), Dental Addition Silicone Based Light body Impression M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections