Tender for Corrigendum: E-13Orthopaedic Implants and Surgical Items ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-13Orthopaedic Implants and Surgical Items Lower Limb Femur 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MERDM_1216857_1 | Ref ID: 127847115).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: E-13Orthopaedic Implants and Surgical Items Lower Limb Femur 2

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127847115

Notice Ref. No.: E-13Orthopaedic Implants and Surgical Items Lower Limb Femur 2

Tender Value: ₹ 400000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-13Orthopaedic Implants and Surgical Items Lower Limb Femur 2
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Director Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Sep-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections