Tender for Corrigendum: Dynamo repairs, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dynamo repairs, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492777 | Ref ID: 123972808).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing oil servicing and repairs to DG set BHALKI TE, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing oil servicing and repairs to DG set BHALKI TE, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dynamo repairs, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123972808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing repairs to 24V Dynamo including replacing rectifiers diods carbon brushes rewinding replacing springs etc as required including testing and commissioning etc complete as reqd
BOQ Title: Providing oil servicing and repairs to DG set BHALKI TE, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Dynamo repairs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Providing oil servicing and repairs to DG set BHALKI TE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections