Tender for Corrigendum: Dynamic Balancing Machine, ; 40 Ton, as Per ...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dynamic Balancing Machine, ; 40 Ton, as Per Specification Attached in Annexure A., Extended Warranty, Qty: 3 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231102 | Ref ID: 137958732). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Dynamic Balancing Machine, ; 40 Ton, as Per Specification Attached in Annexure A., Extended Warranty, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137958732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE, ; 40 TON, AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED IN ANNEXURE A., EXTENDED WARRANTY FOR MACHINE, ; 40 TON DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE; AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED IN AN, SPARE FOR DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE, ; 40 TON DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE, AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 12-02-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Computerised Wheel Balancer, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Rep...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections