Tender for Corrigendum: DVT Pump, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DVT Pump, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958925 | Ref ID: 132620112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 608300.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: DVT Pump, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132620112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 608300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVT Pump
BOQ Title: Medical, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: DVT Pump
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 608300
BOQ Title: Medical
GeMARPTS Searched: mattresses, Patient Gown, Patient Urinals, Stretcher Trolleys Searched String: Defibrillator Defibrillator, Dual Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD), Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy Defibrillator (CRT-D), Single Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections