Tender for Corrigendum: DVD Writer Normal, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DVD Writer Normal, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812470 | Ref ID: 146866470).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Card Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Card Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: DVD Writer Normal, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146866470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVD Writer Normal
BOQ Title: PVC Card Printers
Item Title: DVD Writer Normal
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-07-2026 8:44 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Logic Card 6206 DN Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Box Strapping Machine Searched String: Battery 12V 7AH Battery Cover, Cleaning Duster (V3), Battery Tester, Battery Terminal Coating, All in One PC (V2), Battery Link Terminal, Inverter Battery ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections