Tender for Corrigendum: DVD-R, Preferaby Good Quality Double sided s...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DVD-R, Preferaby Good Quality Double sided single layer(DSSL) Read Only Digital Versatile Disc Dvd 4.7 GB, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7203028 | Ref ID: 135718261).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of office Consumables and stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of office Consumables and stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: DVD-R, Preferaby Good Quality Double sided single layer(DSSL) Read Only Digital Versatile Disc Dvd 4.7 GB, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135718261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7203028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Preferaby Good Quality
Double sided single layer(DSSL)
Read Only Digital Versatile
Disc Dvd 4.7 GB
BOQ Title: Procurement of office Consumables and stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: DVD-R
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of office Consumables and stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Revolving Chair (V5), Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS 12810, Eco Stationery, Exercise ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections