Tender for Corrigendum: DVD Blank, 1 box, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #35)

The MAHATMA GANDHI ANTARRASHTRIYA HINDI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DVD Blank, 1 box, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #35) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6662104 | Ref ID: 129222762).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Stationary Items for Office, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Self Adhesive Flags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Stationary Items for Office, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Self Adhesive Flags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: DVD Blank, 1 box, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129222762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6662104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 box
BOQ Title: Various Stationary Items for Office, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Self Adhesive Flags (V2)
Item Title: DVD Blank
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-09-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Various Stationary Items for Office
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 1848 (Part 1), Thermal Paper Roll Searched String: JK Paper Executive Bond A4 70 GSM Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections