Tender for Corrigendum: Dust Removal Machine

The ZILLA PARISHAD, BANKURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dust Removal Machine in GANGAJALGHATI, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_841222_8 | Ref ID: 119393476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Dust Removal Machine

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119393476

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ5 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 495

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DUST REMOVAL MACHINE
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Bankura||GANGAJALGHATI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 300
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 495

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections