Tender for Corrigendum: Duplex Smf Sc-St Fo Patch Cord, Mmf Duplex S...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Duplex Smf Sc-St Fo Patch Cord, Mmf Duplex Sc-St Fo Patch Cord, Duplex Smf Patch Cord Sc-Sc Type, Lc S, Qty: 321 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6557045 | Ref ID: 125631164).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Ethernet Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Ethernet Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Duplex Smf Sc-St Fo Patch Cord, Mmf Duplex Sc-St Fo Patch Cord, Duplex Smf Patch Cord Sc-Sc Type, Lc S, Qty: 321

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125631164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6557045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DUPLEX SMF SC-ST FO PATCH CORD, MMF DUPLEX SC-ST FO PATCH CORD, DUPLEX SMF PATCH CORD SC-SC TYPE, LC ST patch cord, SMF Duplex, SMF DUplex LC SC patch cord, LC LC patch cord SMF duplex, MEDIA CONVERTER, 8 ETHERNET+ 4FO, 4 ETHERNET+ 1FO, MEDIA CONVERTER
Quantity Required: 321
Start Date: 11-08-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Media converter, Rust Converter, Media Player, Agar Media, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Broth Media, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Dehydrated Culture Media, digital conductivity meter, USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections