Tender for Corrigendum: Dummy, As per technical specification, Qty: ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dummy, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717601 | Ref ID: 145466374).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laser Methane Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector Toxic Gas Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laser Methane Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector Toxic Gas Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Dummy, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145466374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laser Methane Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector Toxic Gas Detector
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laser Methane Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector Toxic Gas Detector
Item Title: Dummy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laser Methane Detector
GeMARPTS Searched: HydroCarbon gas detector, Toxic Gas Detector, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Multi Gas Detector (V1), SF6 Gas Leakage Detector (GIS), Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Smart Gas Transmitter-IS:60079, IS:60529, Electric A / C Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections