Tender for Corrigendum: Duel Inlet, as per attached specification, Q...

The BIRBAL SAHNI INSTITUTE OF PALAEOBOTANY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Duel Inlet, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102575 | Ref ID: 135327134). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Duel Inlet, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135327134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography
BOQ Title: Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography
Item Title: Duel Inlet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-01-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
BOQ Title: Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Isotope ratio mass spectrometer Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Searched String: Continuous flow interface Interface module, Network Interface Card, Continuous Dyeing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections