Tender for Corrigendum: Duco Paihnt Olive Green, Qty: 2 LTR, (BOQ It...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Duco Paihnt Olive Green, Qty: 2 LTR, (BOQ Item #2) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713727 | Ref ID: 145471006).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arms Paint, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arms Paint, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Duco Paihnt Olive Green, Qty: 2 LTR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145471006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUCO PAIHNT OLIVE GREEN
BOQ Title: Arms Paint, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming ...
Item Title: Duco Paihnt Olive Green
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-06-2026 6:59 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARMS PAINT
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabric Paint, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Electrical Insulating Paint, Fire Retardant paint, Paint spray gun, Enamel paint remover, Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL), Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections