Tender for Corrigendum: Dual Lapel Wireless Microphone, Qty: 1 Units...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dual Lapel Wireless Microphone, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #9) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446398 | Ref ID: 141010460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Dual Lapel Wireless Microphone, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141010460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Dual Lapel Wireless Microphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-04-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Audio Amplifier (V3), Visual Presenters (V2), Digital Visual Acuity Chart, Audio / Video Switcher Device, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Counter Communication System, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Revolving Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections