Tender for Corrigendum: Dual Face Plate with I by O Keystone with ir...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dual Face Plate with I by O Keystone with iron type Back Box -Make- CommScope- AMP, Molex, Dlink, systimax, Panduit, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807101 | Ref ID: 129581918).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wifi Solution with Wifi Enabled Tablets, Wi-fi/Wireless Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wifi Solution with Wifi Enabled Tablets, Wi-fi/Wireless Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dual Face Plate with I by O Keystone with iron type Back Box -Make- CommScope- AMP, Molex, Dlink, systimax, Panduit, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129581918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dual Face Plate with I by O Keystone with iron type Back Box -Make- CommScope- AMP, Molex, Dlink, systimax, Panduit
BOQ Title: Wifi Solution with Wifi Enabled Tablets, Wi-fi/Wireless Router
Item Title: Dual Face Plate with I by O Keystone with iron type Back Box -Make- CommScope- AMP, Molex, Dlink, systimax, Panduit
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-10-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: WIFI SOLUTION WITH WIFI ENABLED TABLETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections