Tender for Corrigendum: Dual Energy Ct Scanner, Qty: 1

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dual Energy Ct Scanner, Qty: 1 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6722854 | Ref ID: 129350792). The estimated tender value is ₹ 220000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5500000.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CT Scanners 128 Slice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CT Scanners 128 Slice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Dual Energy Ct Scanner, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129350792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6722854

Tender Value: ₹ 220000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DUAL ENERGY CT SCANNER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-09-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5500000
GeMARPTS Searched: CT Scanners 128 Slice, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, CT Scanners 256 Slice, CT Scanners 16 Slice, CT Scanners 64 Slice, Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections