Tender for Corrigendum: Dual Chamber permanent pacemaker, DDDR MRI c...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dual Chamber permanent pacemaker, DDDR MRI conditional, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613363 | Ref ID: 145932438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 302400.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Agreement of 06 Consumables for the Department of Cardiology Period for Two Years, Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Agreement of 06 Consumables for the Department of Cardiology Period for Two Years, Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Dual Chamber permanent pacemaker, DDDR MRI conditional, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145932438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 302400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dual Chamber permanent pacemaker, DDDR MRI conditional
BOQ Title: Price Agreement of 06 Consumables for the Department of Cardiology Period for Two Years, Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker
Item Title: Dual Chamber permanent pacemaker, DDDR MRI conditional
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 302400
BOQ Title: PRICE AGREEMENT OF 06 CONSUMABLES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CARDIOLOGY PERIOD FOR TWO YEARS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections