Tender for Corrigendum: DSLR camera Type 4, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DSLR camera Type 4, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002508 | Ref ID: 132937275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10799.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media equiopments and accessories, Metal Storage Cabinet General Purpose Battery Chargers DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media equiopments and accessories, Metal Storage Cabinet General Purpose Battery Chargers DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: DSLR camera Type 4, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132937275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10799

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exmor RCMOS sensor and BIONZX image processing engine
BOQ Title: Media equiopments and accessories, Metal Storage Cabinet General Purpose Battery Chargers DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: DSLR camera Type 4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-12-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10799
BOQ Title: Media equiopments and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: for Action Camera), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, General Purpose Battery Chargers Searched String: charger rechargable battery Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Retort Ring with Boss Head, Car Charger, Rechargable head torch for Vehicles, General Purpose...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections