Tender for Corrigendum: Dsitc of 125Kva Dg Sets at Verka Bathinda Dairy

The DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dsitc of 125Kva Dg Sets at Verka Bathinda Dairy in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Coop_167783_1 | Ref ID: 141935456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Dsitc of 125Kva Dg Sets at Verka Bathinda Dairy

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141935456

Notice Ref. No.: VERKA BTD 125KVA Dg SETS

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF 125 KVA DG SETS FOR MILK CHILLING CENTRES UNDER VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Bhatinda
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 04:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections