Tender for Corrigendum: Dryer System as per specification mentioned ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dryer System as per specification mentioned in SCC Section 3.2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6580316 | Ref ID: 126387476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aircooled Highpressure Reciprocating Air Compressordryer System for Dry Compressed Air Delivery, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aircooled Highpressure Reciprocating Air Compressordryer System for Dry Compressed Air Delivery, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Dryer System as per specification mentioned in SCC Section 3.2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126387476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dryer system
BOQ Title: Aircooled Highpressure Reciprocating Air Compressordryer System for Dry Compressed Air Delivery, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL)
BOQ Title: Aircooled Highpressure Reciprocating Air Compressordryer System for Dry Compressed Air Delivery, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL)
Item Title: Dryer System as per specification mentioned in SCC Section 3.2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-08-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 166000
BOQ Title: AIRCOOLED HIGHPRESSURE RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSORDRYER SYSTEM FOR DRY COMPRESSED AIR DELIVERY
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Particle Size Analyser, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Trolley Mounted (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections