Tender for Corrigendum: Drydocking and Repairs of Pilot Launch Krusadai

The NEW MANGALORE PORT TRUST (NMPT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drydocking and Repairs of Pilot Launch Krusadai in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMPT_845351_1 | Ref ID: 114600346). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2127275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50200.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Drydocking and Repairs of Pilot Launch Krusadai

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114600346

Notice Ref. No.: NMPA/ME/KRUSADAI/2024/08

Tender Value: ₹ 2127275

Tender EMD: ₹ 50200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRYDOCKING AND REPAIRS OF PILOT LAUNCH KRUSADAI
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: New Mangalore Port Trust||Marine Department-HQ - NMPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 27, 275
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections