Tender for Corrigendum: Dry Cooling Tower with Cooling Capacity of 1...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dry Cooling Tower with Cooling Capacity of 126Kw, Qty: 2 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313664 | Ref ID: 123161094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55224.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Dry Cooling Tower with Cooling Capacity of 126Kw, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123161094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55224

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRY COOLING TOWER WITH COOLING CAPACITY OF 126KW
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-06-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55224
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Tower Ladder (V2), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), PVC Fills for Colling T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections