Tender for Corrigendum: Dry Bottom Ash Handling System-Epc Package-I...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dry Bottom Ash Handling System-Epc Package-I of Unit-3 and Unit-4 at 2X800 Mw Dvc Koderma Ph-Ii Jharkhand in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_54894_1 | Ref ID: 130390344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dry Bottom Ash Handling System-Epc Package-I of Unit-3 and Unit-4 at 2X800 Mw Dvc Koderma Ph-Ii Jharkhand

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130390344

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/KOD/EPC-DBA/26/035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Bhel/Cpc/Kod/Epc-Dba/26/035
Work Description: Dry Bottom Ash Handling System-Epc Package-I of Unit-3 and Unit-4 at 2X800 Mw Dvc Koderma Ph-Ii Jharkhand
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Product Sub-Category: Dry Bottom Ash Handling System for Power Plant
Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 01-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
EMD: 30000000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections