Tender for Corrigendum: Dry-Block/Dry-Well Temperature Bath, Qty: 8

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dry-Block/Dry-Well Temperature Bath, Qty: 8 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7447797 | Ref ID: 141009725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 206400.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Block Medium Temperature Calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Block Medium Temperature Calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Dry-Block/Dry-Well Temperature Bath, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141009725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7447797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 206400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry-Block/Dry-Well Temperature Bath
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-04-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 206400
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Block Heater, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Dry Block Medium Temperature Calibrator, OTI / WTI Calibrator, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, industrial vacuum cleaner, Rice Husk (Dry), Dry & wet Thermometer, Laboratory Drying Oven, Graphite Dry and Graphite Dry Sulphur Free (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections