Tender for Corrigendum: Drum as Per Specification in Atc, Qty: 14 Pi...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drum as Per Specification in Atc, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746295 | Ref ID: 145166286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66200.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printers for Hospital Management System for Projects, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printers for Hospital Management System for Projects, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Drum as Per Specification in Atc, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145166286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRUM AS PER SPECIFICATION IN ATC
BOQ Title: Printers for Hospital Management System for Projects, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
BOQ Title: Printers for Hospital Management System for Projects, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: 1200017928
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-07-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66200
BOQ Title: Printers for Hospital Management System for Projects
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Ferrule Printer, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Books (V2), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Consumables ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections