Tender for Corrigendum: Drum filter, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drum filter, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076502 | Ref ID: 135329120). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recirculatory Aquaculture System, Floating Aerators Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recirculatory Aquaculture System, Floating Aerators Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Drum filter, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135329120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drum filter
BOQ Title: Recirculatory Aquaculture System, Floating Aerators Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (...
Item Title: Drum filter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Recirculatory Aquaculture System
GeMARPTS Searched: sonicator System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, Horizontal Electrophoresis System, Gel Documentation System, Vertical Electrophoresis System, Revolving Chair (V5), Microwave Synthesis System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections