Tender for Corrigendum: Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test), Qty: 350 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010708 | Ref ID: 132803234).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test), Qty: 350

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132803234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test)
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 16-12-2025 11:53 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Relay Testing Educational Kit, Rap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections