Tender for Corrigendum: Drop Cyclopam, Qty: 20 Ph, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drop Cyclopam, Qty: 20 Ph, (BOQ Item #56) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893612 | Ref ID: 148300932).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mediciene, Tab Washer-IS:8068 Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mediciene, Tab Washer-IS:8068 Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Drop Cyclopam, Qty: 20 Ph, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148300932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop Cyclopam
BOQ Title: Mediciene, Tab Washer-IS:8068 Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2)
BOQ Title: Mediciene, Tab Washer-IS:8068 Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2)
Item Title: Drop Cyclopam
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ph
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICIENE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oint Povidone iodine POVIDONE IODINE OINTMENT, Iodine Flask with Stopper, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2), POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION, Karl Fischer Reagent, Gram's Iodine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2), Acyclovir Ointment (V2), Mercuric Nitrate, CLOTRIMAZOLE Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections