Tender for Corrigendum: Drive Motor and Control System, Qty: 5 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drive Motor and Control System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283673 | Ref ID: 137362483).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Supply and Installetion of Potato Peeler with Accessories, Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Supply and Installetion of Potato Peeler with Accessories, Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Drive Motor and Control System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137362483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Bid for Supply and Installetion of Potato Peeler with Accessories, Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use)
Item Title: Drive Motor and Control System
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BID FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLETION OF POTATO PEELER WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15KG Potato Peeler Main Unit Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Onion / Potato Bin Searched String: Peeling Drum Assembly Drum Dollies, OPC Drum, Snare Drum (V2), Bitumen Drum- IS3575, DRUM STACKING RACK, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Bass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections