Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Drilling Work for Various Villages in all Taluka Dist.Gir Somnath.
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146915550
Notice Ref. No.: E-23 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1495089.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drilling of 200 Mm Dia. X 350 Mtrs. Deep Bore by Dth Rig Including Suppl Y of 250Mm Dia. Pvc Casing Pipe & Bore Plug Made from Pvc Etc. Complete At.Various Villages of Gir Somnath District (6Th Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-07-2026 16:50
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-07-2026 16:50
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-07-2026 16:50
Remarks The Following documents are required to be submitted physically in original by the bidder in very next working day from the last date of bid submission as mentioned in NIT through RPAD- speed post up to Dt.27-08-2026 18.00 Hrs 1. Tender fee in the form of Demand Draft in original. 2. EMD in the form of FDR- Bank Guarantee in original. 3. Affidavit on Rs.300.00 stamp paper in original. So as to reach to the Executive Engineer, P.H. Mechanical Division, GWSSB, Junagadh up to date as mentioned in NIT up to 18.00 Hrs. For not submitting DD-FDR-BG in original bidder shall be banned to participation in any tender of the Board for period of 3 years as a penalties action. Any document in supporting of tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online by scanning etc. and hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Veraval
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Veraval) Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Veraval
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Veraval) --
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 15000 INR
Maximum FDR 15000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid41ad6fe1-88cb-4b3e-b47c-2e0fc9b987d2nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections