Tender for Corrigendum: Drilling out broken spindle, Qty: 35 NO, (BO...

The MEJA URJA NIGAM (P) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drilling out broken spindle, Qty: 35 NO, (BOQ Item #60) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420168 | Ref ID: 140363439).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Purity Oxygen Gas for MUNPL 100001790, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Purity Oxygen Gas for MUNPL 100001790, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Drilling out broken spindle, Qty: 35 NO, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140363439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drilling out broken spindle
BOQ Title: High Purity Oxygen Gas for MUNPL 100001790, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2)
Item Title: Drilling out broken spindle
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-04-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Purity Oxygen Gas for MUNPL 100001790
GeMARPTS Searched: High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections