Tender for Corrigendum: Drill drift 150mm, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drill drift 150mm, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900179 | Ref ID: 131754416).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Drill drift 150mm, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131754416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drill drift 150mm
BOQ Title: Cnc Tools, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
Item Title: Drill drift 150mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Slot Drill with Parallel Shank - IS 6352, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series), Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Wood screws, Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections