Tender for Corrigendum: Drill Boot DMS, Qty: 266 Pair, (BOQ Item #37)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drill Boot DMS, Qty: 266 Pair, (BOQ Item #37) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608613 | Ref ID: 125460896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NCC RDC 2026 Kitting for AP and T Directorate, Trousers Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed (NCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NCC RDC 2026 Kitting for AP and T Directorate, Trousers Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed (NCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Drill Boot DMS, Qty: 266 Pair, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125460896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DMS Boot in pure dotted leather with heavy rubber sole with warranty
BOQ Title: NCC RDC 2026 Kitting for AP and T Directorate, Trousers Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed (NCC)
Item Title: Drill Boot DMS
Item Quantity: 266
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-08-2025 7:44 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: NCC RDC 2026 Kitting for AP and T Directorate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections