Tender for Corrigendum: Drift Eliminator 1775Mm Hamon Idct, Qty: 118...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drift Eliminator 1775Mm Hamon Idct, Qty: 1185 NO, (BOQ Item #11) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921880 | Ref ID: 133106478).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IDCT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IDCT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Drift Eliminator 1775Mm Hamon Idct, Qty: 1185 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133106478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRIFT ELIMINATOR 1775MM HAMON IDCT
BOQ Title: Procurement of IDCT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Drift Eliminator 1775Mm Hamon Idct
Item Quantity: 1185
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-12-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IDCT Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, bandage rollers or gamjee rol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections