Tender for Corrigendum: DRG WS 22215dashE1dashXLdash2RSR REV DOUBLE ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DRG WS 22215dashE1dashXLdash2RSR REV DOUBLE ROW SELF ALIGNINING SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH RUBBER SEALS ON BOTH SIDES FAG BEARING NOdash WS 22215dashE1dashXL dash2RSR OR EQUIVALENT, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250882 | Ref ID: 137145991).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spherical Roller Bearing, Self-Aligning Roller Bearings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spherical Roller Bearing, Self-Aligning Roller Bearings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: DRG WS 22215dashE1dashXLdash2RSR REV DOUBLE ROW SELF ALIGNINING SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH RUBBER SEALS ON BOTH SIDES FAG BEARING NOdash WS 22215dashE1dashXL dash2RSR OR EQUIVALENT, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137145991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRG WS 22215dashE1dashXLdash2RSR REV DOUBLE ROW SELF ALIGNINING SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH RUBBER SEALS ON BOTH SIDES FAG BEARING NOdash WS 22215dashE1dashXL dash2RSR OR EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Spherical Roller Bearing, Self-Aligning Roller Bearings
Item Title: DRG WS 22215dashE1dashXLdash2RSR REV DOUBLE ROW SELF ALIGNINING SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH RUBBER SEALS ON BOTH SIDES FAG BEARING NOdash WS 22215dashE1dashXL dash2RSR OR EQUIVALENT
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-02-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections