Tender for Corrigendum: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocollo...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 10cm by 10cm box of 5, Qty: 36 Box, (BOQ Item #122) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822692 | Ref ID: 130694942).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Surgical Consumables1 for Pa for 1 Year, Adhesive Incise Drape Surgical Drapes Endotracheal Tubes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Surgical Consumables1 for Pa for 1 Year, Adhesive Incise Drape Surgical Drapes Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 10cm by 10cm box of 5, Qty: 36 Box, (BOQ Item #122)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130694942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 10cm by 10cm box of 5
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Surgical Consumables1 for Pa for 1 Year, Adhesive Incise Drape Surgical Drapes Endotracheal Tubes (V2)
Item Title: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 10cm by 10cm box of 5
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES1 FOR PA FOR 1 YEAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections