Tender for Corrigendum: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocollo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 20cm x 20cm box of 3, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #58) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393203 | Ref ID: 140352042).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 02, Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348 Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 02, Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348 Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 20cm x 20cm box of 3, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140352042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 20cm x 20cm box of 3
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348 Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag)
Item Title: Dressing wound care occlusive and hydrocolloid dressing with flexible foam padding for optimum healing 20cm x 20cm box of 3
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-04-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 01-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 02

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections