Tender for Corrigendum: dressing material 3, Qty: 2000 Piece, (BOQ I...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: dressing material 3, Qty: 2000 Piece, (BOQ Item #8) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117519 | Ref ID: 137951728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from arthroplasty implants and casting materials, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar arthroplasty implants and casting materials, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: dressing material 3, Qty: 2000 Piece, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137951728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: zig zag cotton bandage 500gm
BOQ Title: arthroplasty implants and casting materials, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)
Item Title: dressing material 3
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: arthroplasty implants and casting materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Implant (V2), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis Searched String: uncemented total hip replacement Total Knee Replacement Implant, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis Searched String: soft roll cast padding 10cm Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections