Tender for Corrigendum: Dre125B161 Expression of Interest (Eoi) for ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dre125B161 Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Processing Flue Gas Produced at Digboi Refinery for Carbon Capture and Utilization. in Digboi, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AOD_188484_1 | Ref ID: 136864461).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Dre125B161 Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Processing Flue Gas Produced at Digboi Refinery for Carbon Capture and Utilization.

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136864461

Notice Ref. No.: DRE125B161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRE125B161 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROCESSING FLUE GAS PRODUCED AT DIGBOI REFINERY FOR CARBON CAPTURE AND UTILIZATION.
Category: Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||AOD Digboi||Contracts Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections