Tender for Corrigendum: Drawings and Documentation as per Tender Tec...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drawings and Documentation as per Tender Technical Specifictaion, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672739 | Ref ID: 128650322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Navigation Equipment Package for 60T Tug VC 11205, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Navigation Equipment Package for 60T Tug VC 11205, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Drawings and Documentation as per Tender Technical Specifictaion, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128650322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawings & Documentation as per Tender Technical Specifictaion
BOQ Title: Procurement of Navigation Equipment Package for 60T Tug VC 11205, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Navigation Equipment Package for 60T Tug VC 11205, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)
Item Title: Drawings and Documentation as per Tender Technical Specifictaion
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-09-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Navigation Equipment Package for 60T Tug VC 11205

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections