Tender for Corrigendum: Drawing board clip, Qty: 30, (BOQ Item #22)

The MINISTRY OF TRIBAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drawing board clip, Qty: 30, (BOQ Item #22) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337595 | Ref ID: 138743017).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Art and Craft Material, Madhubhani Art Products - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Art and Craft Material, Madhubhani Art Products - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Drawing board clip, Qty: 30, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138743017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing board clip
BOQ Title: Art and Craft Material, Madhubhani Art Products - ODOP
Item Title: Drawing board clip
Item Quantity: 30
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 11:34 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Art and Craft Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Metanil Yellow, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Fabric Paint, Electrical Insulating Paint, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Fire Retardant paint, Paint spray gun, Enamel paint remover, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Permanen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections