Tender for Corrigendum: Drawer Knobs As per sample, Qty: 20 Nos, (BO...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Drawer Knobs As per sample, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #60) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755047 | Ref ID: 147103503).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Wood screws Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Wood screws Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Drawer Knobs As per sample, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawer Knobs As per sample
BOQ Title: Hardware1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Wood screws Box Spanner
BOQ Title: Hardware1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Wood screws Box Spanner
Item Title: Drawer Knobs As per sample
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hardware1
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Hardware Security Key for Multi-Factor Authentication, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL), Watering Can For Gardening, Tool kit for Locks an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections