Tender for Corrigendum: drain plug, As per NIT, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: drain plug, As per NIT, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900757 | Ref ID: 147794478).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of R1 Spare for Engr Eqpt, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of R1 Spare for Engr Eqpt, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: drain plug, As per NIT, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147794478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Proc of R1 Spare for Engr Eqpt, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
BOQ Title: Proc of R1 Spare for Engr Eqpt, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: drain plug
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of R1 Spare for Engr Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marked to 9...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections