Tender for Corrigendum: DP Box 50 Pair with Krone, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DP Box 50 Pair with Krone, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111712 | Ref ID: 134814970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71766.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat a Signal Stores, telephone instrument single push button Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR PVC Copper C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat a Signal Stores, telephone instrument single push button Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR PVC Copper C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: DP Box 50 Pair with Krone, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134814970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71766

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP Box 50 Pair with Krone
BOQ Title: Cat a Signal Stores, telephone instrument single push button Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR PVC Copper C...
Item Title: DP Box 50 Pair with Krone
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-01-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71766
BOQ Title: CAT A SIGNAL STORES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections