Tender for Corrigendum: Down Jackets, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Down Jackets, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7327724 | Ref ID: 137938886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Training Equipment and Clothing Items for Mountaineering Expedition to Mount Everest, General Purpose Carabiner for Mountaineering (V3) as per IS 8533 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Training Equipment and Clothing Items for Mountaineering Expedition to Mount Everest, General Purpose Carabiner for Mountaineering (V3) as per IS 8533 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Down Jackets, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137938886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7327724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Down Jackets
BOQ Title: Special Training Equipment and Clothing Items for Mountaineering Expedition to Mount Everest, General Purpose Carabiner for Mountaineering (V3) as per IS 8533
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 09-03-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Special Training Equipment and Clothing Items for Mountaineering Expedition to Mount Everest
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), Laboratory Incubators Searched String: Gore- Tex Pant Under Pant Thermal (MHA), Pressure Calibrator, underpants under pant thermal, Mens Trouser for VIP Security Personel (MHA), Pants, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid), Disposable Sanitary Napkin/Panty Liner/...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections